• - 일시 : 2020년 12월 5일(토)
  • - 장소 : 온라인 진행
  • - 주제 : 근골격계 질환 및 스포츠의학
  • - 평점 : 대한의사협회 6점
시간 제목 강사
08:50-09:00 Registration  
Session I. Physical therapy & principle of exercise for musculoskeletal disorders  
09:00-09:25 Physical agent modalities & Electrical stimulation
-physics and clinical applications of cryotherapy, superficial heat, deep heat, electrotherapy, and laser therapy
소윤수(경희의대)
09:25-09:50 Manipulation, traction, massage, & other alternative therapy
-concepts and various techniques of manual medicine, clinical indications and contraindications of traction, various techniques and indications of massage
김기욱(전북의대)
09:50-10:15 Therapeutic exercise
-general principles, muscle physiology, cardiovascular effect, neurofacilitation technique, exercise for special populations
정일영(충남의대)
10:15-10:35 Considering factors in Geriatric population
-changes of organs with aging, evaluation of geriatrics, common conditions and disease in the elderly, management issues
천세웅(경상의대)
10:35-10:45 Coffee break  
Session II. Specific regional problems of musculoskeletal disorders
-Upper extremities & Cervical spine
 
10:45-11:05 Shoulder
-shoulder special tests
-common problems: acromioclavicular joint problems, rotator cuff spectrum disorders, instability, adhesive capsulitus
이승열(순천향의대)
11:05-11:35 Elbow, wrist & hand
-special tests for elbow, hand, wrist
-common problems: epicondylitis, collateral ligament sprain, DeQuervain syndrome, scapholunate instability, triangular fibrocartilage complex injuries, etc
도종걸(성균관의대)
11:35-12:05 Cervical spine
-anatomy
-common problems: whiplash, axial neck pain, radicular pain, myelopathy
장민철(영남의대)
12:05-13:10 Lunch  
Session Ⅲ. Specific regional problems of musculoskeletal disorders
-Lower extremities & Lumbar spine
 
13:10-13:40 Pelvis, hip & thigh
-pelvis & hip joint problems: avascular necrosis, impingement syndrome, labral injury, trochanteric pain syndrome, etc
-thigh problems: hamstring, adductor, quadriceps injury
박진영(연세의대)
13:40-14:00 Knee, lower leg, ankle & foot
-knee & lower leg problems: meniscal & ligament injuries of knee joint, compartment syndromes, stress fracture, etc
박형규(전남의대)
14:00-14:20 Ankle & foot
-foot & ankle problems: sprain, plantar fasciitis, metatarsalgia, etc
권수연(이화의대)
14:20-14:50 Lumbar spine
-anatomy & evaluations
-differential diagnosis and treatments of axial pain
-differential diagnosis and treatments of radicular pain
김낙환(고려의대)
14:50-15:00 Coffee break  
Session IV. Sports medicine & Miscellaneous  
15:00-15:25 Biomechanics of sports injury and overview of sports medicine
-injury mechanism of individual sports, pharmacology, management principle of acute injury, return to play
민유선(경북의대)
15:25-15:50 Sports injuries-specific conditions
-emergent assessment and care, specific diagnosis in sports medicine
김윤태(순천향의대)
15:50-16:10 Osteoarthritis & Rheumatic diseases
-overview of osteoarthritis
-medical summary & rehabilitative management of rheumatic diseases
이재현(고신의대)
16:10-16:30 Chronic pain
-physiology and pathophysiology of pain
-pain treatment programs
이구주
(국립교통재활병원)
16:30-16:50 Pelvic floor disorders
-low back pain in pregnancy and postpartum pelvic floor dysfunction
-chronic pelvic pain and pelvic nerve injury
유지성(국립암센터)